Medical Student Council: 2020-2021

Meet Your Representatives

 

Executive Council

President Vice President  Secretary  Treasurer

Eric Nagarajan 

[email protected]

Mitchell Moe

[email protected]

Jaya Dhami

[email protected]

Nuwan Pathagamage

[email protected]

 

Class Presidents

4th Year

3rd Year 

2nd Year TC

2nd Year Duluth

1st Year TC 1st Year Duluth 
Sowda Ahmed  Kevin Gale Zarin Rahman Christopher Seaver Denise Quintanilla Sydney Boike

 

Class Representatives

4th Year 

3rd Year

2nd Year TC

2nd Year Duluth 

1st Year TC  1st Year Duluth

Rachel Anderson

Laura Bowman

Mackenzie Dutton

Matthew Moritz

Aziz Abdilahi Liz Poskie

Kanchan Hulasare

Anderson Carter

Alora Sager

 

Nizar Mikhael  

Michelle Patregnani

Nuwan Pathagamage

Chris Johns

  Seah Buttar  
Alycia Chmielewski Alayna Kabanuk         

 

Education Council

Eric Leppink

Aaron Rosenblum

Grant Simonson

Brooke Leaf

 

Clinical Education Committee

Kelly Hallowell

Reid Mimmack

Amrit Vasedev

Leah Larson

Kristina Tester

 

Peer Review Committee

Daniel Ly

Breeta Oxnard

Kyle Pribyl

Natalie Van Ochten

Tanisha Ronnie

Jennifer Thomalla

Krystina Kalland

Thomas Kane

 

Admissions Committee 

Asma Adam 

Zineb Alfath

Nate Klair

Hodan Abdi

Lorenzo Adolfo Castanon Gonzalez

Salma Hassan

 

 

Subcommittees

AAMC - Organization of Student Representatives (OSR)

Lauren Clements

Maxwell Uetz

Kriti Prasad

Kassandra Dindinger-Hill

 

Professional Student Governement Representatives

Blake Stagg

Paul Cho

Alexandra Kraft

Orientation Chair

Lensa Ali

Student Organizations Representative (SOR)

Alyssa Axelrod

Peder Johnson

Diversity Officers

Mohamed Amiin

Tegan M. Carr

Student Senate

Christy Atkinson

Student Scholastic Standing

Chloe Peyton

Julia Weston

Academic Health Center - Student Consultative Committee

Sruthi Shankar

Rachel R Hansen

Sarah Alabsi

Jenny Fournier

Medical Scientist Training Program (MSTP) Representative

Olivia Smith

Student Technology Resource Committee

Aaron Sipola

Tyler Gathman

Cody Hou

Madeline Youakim

Education Steering Committee

Andrea Clinch

Samuel Miller

Brianna Naumchik

Siddak Kanwar

Scientific Foundations Committee

Malu Suresh

Ben Simpson

Committee on Assessment

Ryan Colakovic

Kaitlyn Anderholm

Sami Gibson 

Megan Schramski


 

Attend a Meeting

Student Council General Body meetings are held the first Wednesday of each month at 6:00 PM in Mayo B645.

Do you have a topic you want addressed? Contact [email protected] to add an agenda item.

All medical students are welcome to attend the meeting.